Draai om je oren
Concertrecensies



home  
    
    
 

0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

0-9 / (up)

A / (up)

B / (up)

C / (up)

D / (up)

E / (up)

F / (up)

G / (up)

H / (up)

I / (up)

J / (up)

  • Jacobs, Ruud - 70, 3/5/2008, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Janssen, Werners - Quartet, 11/1/2011, Jazz on the Roof, Schunck*, Heerlen
  • Jarreau, Al, 21/7/2008, Openlucht Theater Deurne, Antwerpen
  • Jarrett, Keith - Trio, 4/7/2013, De Doelen, Rotterdam
  • JazzArt Orchestra & Typhoon, 30/3/2014, Theater Odeon, Zwolle
  • Jazz à La Villette 2012: Orchestre National de Jazz, Magma, 30/8/2012, Parijs
  • Jazz & Art Festival 2016: Ben van Gelder, Mete Erker, Reinier Baas, Leo Grimaudo & Renger Koning, 25/11/2016, Der Aa Theater, Groningen
  • Jazz & Sounds 2010: Rops Snare, Joëlle Léandre, Flat Earth Society featuring John Watts, Elliott Sharp's Carbon, 26/3/2010, Vooruit, Gent
  • Jazz & Sounds 2010: Colin Stetson, Erik Truffaz & Malcolm Braff, Hairy Bones, 25/3/2010, Vooruit, Gent
  • Jazz Brugge 2010: De Bankroet Jazz, Sylvie Courvoisier & Ellery Eskelin, Rolf Kühn & TRI-O, Andy Emler MegaOctet, 3/10/2010, Memling in Sint-Jan & Concertgebouw, Brugge
  • Jazz Brugge 2010: Enrico Rava Quintet, Luciano Biondini & Javier Girotto, Saga Quartet, Brussels Jazz Orchestra & Bert Joris, Ben Sluijs & Erik Vermeulen, Courtney Pine, 30/9/2010, Memling in Sint-Jan & Concertgebouw, Brugge
  • The Jazz Commotion, 20/9/2015, Taste of Jazz, De Fermerie, Deventer
  • Jazz Express, 20/10/15, De Smederij, Groningen
  • Jazz Express, 21/1/2014, De Smederij, Groningen
  • Jazz Garden: De Graaf-Koekkoek-Felix-Maas, Jacques Palinckx, Paul de Leest & Hans Sparla, Maurice Leenaars, Jeroen van Vliet & Mete Erker, 15/6/2007, A-boerderij, Tilburg
  • Jazz Garden Party: Rita Reys, Rosenberg Trio, Joke Bruijs, Trio Greetje Kauffeld, Marcel van Vught Band, Trijntje Oosterhuis Band, 15/6/2007, Bomencentrum Nederland, Tilburg
  • Jazz in Duketown 2007: New Niks, Lars Dietrich Quintet, [em], Talking Cows, Natalio Sued Quartet, Carlos Bica's Azul, 25-27/5/2007, De Toonzaal, Den Bosch
  • Jazz in 't Park 2011: Dacosse Quintet, Manu Hermia Trio, Radio Chopstick, Modern Bop Society, John Snauwaert Trio, Ivan Paduart Quintet, Mâäk Octet, 3-4/9/2011, Zuidpark, Gent
  • Jazz in 't Park 2011: Sander De Winne Group, Ragini Trio featuring Nathan Daems, Quentin Dujardin Quartet, Moonwolf, aNoo, 1000, Nathalie Loriers New Trio, 27-28/8/2011, Zuidpark, Gent
  • Jazz Masters Maastricht 2010: Jean-Luc Ponty Duo, Richard Bona Sextet, 20/3/2010, Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht
  • Jazz Masters Maastricht 2010: Nils Petter Molvaer Trio, Kurt Rosenwinkel Standards Trio, 19/3/2010, Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastric
  • Jazz Middelburg 2008: Rita Reys, New Bump, Archie Shepp, Panchito, E.S.T., 9-12/5/2008, diverse locaties, Middelburg
  • Jazz Middelheim 2015: Jason Moran, Alicia Hall Moran & Bill Frisell, Steve Kuhn Trio, Romano/Sclavis/Texier, Bill Frisell Trio, 16/8/2015, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2015: Robin McKelle & The Flytones, Cécile McLorin Salvant, Jason Moran 'Fats Waller Dance Party', Dr. John 'Spirit Of Satch', 15/8/2015, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2015: Gizmo featuring Chris Cheek, Archie Shepp Attica Blues Big Band, Jason Moran, Mary Halvorson & Ron Miles, Joe Lovano & Chris Potter Sax Supreme, 14/8/2015, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2015: LABtrio 'NY Project' feat. Christopher Hoffman & Michaël Attias, Eric Legnini 'What'd I Say' feat. Kellylee Evans & Sandra Nkaké, Brussels Jazz Orchestra (BJO) feat. Darcy James Argue, TaxiWars, 13/8/2015, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2014 : Carate Urio Orchestra, Vijay Iyer 'Mutations I-X', Stefano Bollani & Enrico Rava, Ahmad Jamal, 17/8/2014, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2014 : Coaching Project van Artesis Plantijn Hogeschool featuring Jasper Høiby, Vijay Iyer & Mike Ladd 'Holding It Down: The Veterans’ Dreams Project', Jef Neve '10 Jaar Trio', The Music Of Toots Thielemans, 16/8/2014, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2014 : Bruno Vansina Orchestra, Phronesis, Stacey Kent, Avishai Cohen Trio with Strings, 15/8/2014, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2014 : MikMâäk, Vijay Iyer Sextet, Dave Douglas Quintet, Herbie Hancock & Wayne Shorter, 14/8/2014, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2013: Stéphane Galland LOBI, Bill Charlap Trio, Charles Lloyd Quartet, Randy Weston's African Rhythms Septet, 18/8/2013, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2013: Bambi Pang Pang feat. Stéphane Galland LOBI, Melanie de Biasio, Tigran Quartet Shadow Theater, Hooverphonic With Orchestra, 17/8/2013, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2013: Tigran & Trilok Gurtu, Anthony Braxton Diamond Curtain Wall Quintet, Verheyen/Copland/Peacock/Baron, John Scofield Trio, 16/8/2013, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2013: Manuel Hermia trio, Tigran with Jan Bang & Arve Henriksen, Terri Lyne Carrington's Mosaic featuring Liz Wright, Toots Thielemans Quartet, 15/8/2013, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2012: Flat Earth Society & Ernst Reijseger, Jef Neve's 'Sons Of The New World', Avishai Cohen, Abdullah Ibrahim's Ekaya, 19/8/2012, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2012: MixTuur, Zara McFarlane, Paolo Conte, 18/8/2012, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2012: Eric Vloeimans & Holland Baroque Society, Stefano Bollani & Hamilton de Holanda, Toots Thielemans Quartet, 17/8/2012, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2012: Kris Defoort Trio, The Night Of The Jazz Guitars featuring Larry Coryell & Philip Catherine, John Zorn, Bill Laswell & Milford Graves, 16/8/2012, Park den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2011: Bert Joris & Brussels Jazz Orchestra, Toots Thielemans, John Zorn, Uri Caine, Jamie Cullum, Omar Sosa, Randy Westons Liberation Music Orchestra, Allen Toussaint, 12-15/8/2011, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2011: Omar Sosa, Fred Van Hove Ochgot Octet, Randy Weston's African Rhythms Tribute to James Reese Europe, Charlie Haden's Liberation Music Orchestra, 15/8/2011, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2011: The Pocket Jazz Orchestra featuring Dave Douglas, Lady Linn & Her Magnificent Seven, Allen Toussaint & Marc Ribot, Jamie Cullum, 14/8/2011, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2011: Uri Caine, Mycale, Bar Kokhba, Masada Sextet, 13/8/2011, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2011: Trio Grande & Matthew Bourne, Brussels Jazz Orchestra & Bert Joris, Toots Thielemans Quartet featuring Kenny Werner, Oscar Castro-Neves & Airto Moreira, 12/8/2011, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2010: Chris Joris Experience, Dave Holland & Pepe Habichuela: Flamenco Quintet featuring Josemi Carmona, Chucho Valdés & The Afro Cuban Messengers, Casandra Wilson, 15/8/2010, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2010: Le Pragmatisme Du Barman featuring Peter Evans, Aka Moon + Baba Sissoko & Black Machine, World Saxophone Quartet + M'BOOM, Toots Thielemans Quartet, 14/8/2010, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2010: Jeroen Van Herzeele Quartet, Ahmad Jamal, Wayne Shorter Quartet, 13/8/2010, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2010: Facing East - José James featuring Jef Neve, Archie Shepp Quartet featuring Roswell Rudd & Leon Parker, McCoy Tyner Trio & Joe Lovano, 12/8/2010, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2009: Bert Joris Quartet, Jason Moran's Live:Time, Kenny Barron, Charlie Haden, David Murray - Nat King Cole en Espagnol, 16/8/2009, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2009: The Cookers, MSG, Chet Mood featuring Enrico Rava & Philip Catherine, Toots Thielemans, 15/8/2009, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2009: Erik Vermeulen Trio, 'Hans Teeuwen Zingt' & Dee Dee Bridgewater, 14/8/2009, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2009: The Circle, Octurn, Flat Earth Society & Laurie Anderson, Lou Reed, John Zorn 'Improvisations', 13/8/2009, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2008: Andy Bey, Robin Verheyen International Quartet, Muhal Richard Abrams/George Lewis/Roscoe Mitchell, Wynton Marsalis Quintet, 17/8/2008, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2008: José James, Jef Neve presents Groove Thing featuring James Muller, Bill Laswell & EX-Material, 16/8/2008, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2008: Elisabeth Kontomanou, New Cool Collective, Brussels Jazz Orchestra & David Linx, Toots Thielemans, 15/8/2008, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2008: Charles Lloyd, Dré Pallemaerts Pan Harmonie, Pharoah Sanders, 14/8/2008, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2007: Jef Neve Trio, Nicolas Thys + The 68 Monkeys, Bert Joris Quartet, Ornette Coleman 3 Bass Quintet, 19/8/2007, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2007: Nils Wogram's Root 70 featuring Simon Nabatov, Eric Legnini Trio, Dez Mona, Matthew Herbert Big Band, 18/8/2007, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2007: Briskey Big Band, Buscemi, Toots Thielemans,, 17/8/2007, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2007: Le Monde de Kôta, Misha Mengelberg & Mâäk's Spirit, Brussels Jazz Orchestra, Lee Konitz, 16/8/2007, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Middelheim 2007: Tineke Postma Quartet, Tania Maria Brasil Quartet, Myriam Alter, Dianne Reeves, 15/8/2007, Park Den Brandt, Antwerpen
  • Jazz Orchestra Of The Concertgebouw featuring Bert Joris, 27/9/2012, JazzCase, Dommelhof, Neerpelt
  • Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw featuring Ferdinand Povel, Oleta Adams, Ruben Hein, 23/12/2011, Muziekgebouw Frits Philips, Eindhoven
  • Jazz Orchestra Of The Concertgebouw & Don Menza, 25/11/2010, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Jazz Orchestra Of The Concertgebouw featuring Javier Girotto, 3/12/2007, Jazzpower, Wilhelmina, Eindhoven
  • Jazzfanfare , 26/11/2011, Heerenhuis, Groningen
  • Jazzfanfare, 21/8/2009, Noorderzon Festival, Groningen
  • Jazzfest Amsterdam 2015: Xavi Torres Trio, Artvark Saxophone Quartet featuring Claron McFadden, Harmen Fraanje & Anton Goudsmit, Tineke Postma's SoundEye, 31/10/2015, Studio/K, Amsterdam
  • JazzLab Series 15 jaar: Hamster Axis Of The One-Click Panther, Kris Defoort/Nicolas Thys, Nathalie Loriers/Peter Hertmans, JazzLab AllStars Band featuring Bert Joris, 6/9/2008, De Roma, Borgerhout
  • Jazzy Christmas Concert: Limburgs Symfonie Orkest, Ruud Breuls, Peter Beets, Frans van Geest en Frits Landesbergen, Madeline Bell, Fay Claassen, 21/12/2007, Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht
  • De Jazzontspooring: Rita Marcotulli & Luciano Biondini, Dave Douglas Quintet, Stefano Bollani Danish Trio, 24/10/2015, CC Het Spoor, Harelbeke
  • Jo, Eunjung - Quartet, 11/4/2011, De Spieghel, Groningen
  • Johnny La Marama, 30/5/2011, Jazzpower, Eindhoven
  • Joris, Chris - Experience, 20/10/2011, JazzCase, Dommelhof, Neerpelt
  • Joris, Bert - Quartet, 16/9/2007, Porgy en Bess, Terneuzen
  • Joris, Bert - Quartet, 14/7/2007, North Sea Jazz Festival, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • Joris, Bert - Quartet, 15/3/2007, JazzCase, Dommelhof, Neerpelt
  • Jumpin' Jazz Orchestra, 6/10/2011, Simplon, Groningen
  • Jungle By Night, 10/6/2011, Simplon, Groningen
  • Jungle Boldie, 4/3/2010, Jazz at the Crow, Kraaij & Balder, Eindhoven

K / (up)

L / (up)

M / (up)

N / (up)

  • Nabatov, Simon, 29/1/2010, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Nabatov, Simon & Tom Rainey featuring Ernst Reijseger, 24/5/2007, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Nacht van de Jazz 2016: Margriet Sjoerdsma & Band, Eric van der Westen's Private Time Machine & film, 26/11/2016, Paradox & Cinecitta, Tilburg
  • Narcissus, 31/1/2014, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Narcissus & Jozef Dumoulin, 13/4/2009, East of Eastern, Lutherse Kerk, Nijmegen
  • Narcissus & Jozef Dumoulin + Guillermo Celano, 12/4/2009, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Narcissus Trio, 10/10/2008, Jazz at the Crow, Kraaij & Balder, Eindhoven
  • Nardozza, Carl - Quintet, 14/9/2007, Jazz at the Crow, Kraaij & Balder, Eindhoven
  • Nationaal Big Band Concours, 16/5/2009, Meer Jazz Festival, Hoofddorp
  • Nazaten, De & James Carter, 15/11/2007, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Near East Up North, 5/11/2015, TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
  • The Necks, 8/4/2015, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Nederlands Studenten Jazzorkest, 13/12/2016, Simplon, Groningen
  • Nederlands Studenten Jazzorkest, 5/12/2013, Simplon, Groningen
  • Nels Cline Singers, 15/3/2015, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Neset, Marius - Quartet, 20/3/2015, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Neset, Marius - Quartet, 2/5/2014, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Neve, Jef, 6/3/2014, North Sea Jazz Club, Amsterdam
  • Neve, Jef, 31/3/2012, USVA Theater, Groningen
  • Neve, Jef - Sons Of The New World, 7/12/2012, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Neve, Jef - Trio, 13/1/2012, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Neve, Jef - Trio, 11/2/2011, LantarenVenster, Rotterdam
  • New Cool Collective, 17/5/2013, Simplon, Groningen
  • New Cool Collective Big Band, 14/5/2007, Rotown, Rotterdam
  • The New Impulse featuring Owen Hart Jr, 3/7/2009, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • New Niks, 27/11/2009, De Toonzaal, Den Bosch
  • New Niks, 29/1/2007, Jazzpower, Wilhelmina, Eindhoven
  • The New Quartet featuring David Murray, 10/12/2007, Jazzpower, Wilhelmina, Eindhoven
  • The New Quartet featuring David Murray, 7/12/2007, Paradox, Tilburg
  • New Rotterdam Jazz Orchestra, 13/1/2017, Paradox, Tilburg
  • New Rotterdam Jazz Orchestra & Reinier Baas, 9/1/2015, Paradox, Tilburg
  • 'The News', featuring Clazz Ensemble, 13/9/2011, Grand Theatre, Groningen
  • Nieuwenhuijse, Tom - Carte Blanche, 11/4/2014, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Niggenkemper, Pascal - Trio, 27/10/2008, Jazzpower, Wilhelmina, Eindhoven
  • Night Porter: Christina Branco & João Paulo Esteves da Silva, 17/1/2015, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Nijkamp, Herman - Quartet, 6/9/2008, Waalse Kerk, Zwolle
  • Nilssen-Love, Paal - Large Unit, 3/5/2015, Oorstof, Zuiderpershuis, Antwerpen
  • Nobel, Teus - Quartet, 17/12/2014, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Nobel, Teus - Quintet, 15/10/2016, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Noorderzon Performing Arts Festival 2008: Allophonic, Ground Floor Connection, Afro-Caribbean Quartet, Ousmans Fanfare, Want2swing, 21-31/8/2008, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen
  • The Nordanians featuring Jörg Brinkmann, 7/9/2013, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Nordmann, 26/9/2015, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Nordmann, 30/1/2015, De Singer, Rijkevorsel
  • North Sea Jazz 2015: Tyshawn Sorey Trio, Vijay Iyer Trio, Nik Bärtsch's Ronin Rhythm Clan, Bugge Wesseltoft, Henrik Schwarz & Dan Berglund, Kris Davis Infrasound, Lee Konitz Quartet, Jack DeJohnette's Made In Chicago, The Bad Plus Joshua Redman, Rudresh Mahanthappa, Reinier Baas vs. Princess Discombobulatrix, Bill Frisell, Oran Etkin, 10-12/7/2015, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2015: Anouar Brahem Quartet, Sergio Mendes & Brasil 2015, Gallowstreet, Marcus Miller Afrodeezia, Chick Corea & Herbie Hancock, Cassandra Wilson, Avishai Cohen's New York Division, Bugge Wesseltoft, Henrik Schwarz & Dan Berglund, 10/7/2015, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz Festival 2014: Hermine Deurloo Quartet, Tom Harrell, Ambrose Akinmusire Quintet, Gregory Porter, Jason Moran & Friends, Tineke Postma & Greg Osby, Dr. Lonnie Smith, Al Jarreau, Ibrahim Maalouf, Kaisei, John Escreet Trio & Evan Parker, Terri Lyne Carrington's Mosaic Project, Takuya Kuroda, 11-13/7/2014, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz Festival 2014: Tony Roe's North Sea Jazz Composition Project, Robert Glasper & Metropole Orkest, Balako, Ambrose Akinmusire Quintet, Vieux Farka Touré, Christian McBride & Inside Straight, 11/7/2014, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2013: Nynke Laverman, Kurt Rosenwinkel New Quartet, Colin Stetson, The Swallow Quintet, Valerie June, Antonio Sanchez Migration, 14/7/2013, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2013: Metropole Orkest & Guests, Michiel Stekelenburg Quartet, Kenny Barron's Platinum Trio, Sangam, Willie Jones III Quintet, Tim Berne's Snakeoil, The Templars, Ibrahim Maalouf, The Cookers, 13/7/2013, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2013: Terence Blanchard, Cellano/Baggiani Group, Michiel Borstlap Trio, Mathias Eick Quintet, Anat Cohen, 12/7/2013, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2012: Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus, Brad Mehldau Trio, Jim Hall, Scott Coley, Wayne Shorter Quartet, Archie Shepp Quartet, 8/7/2012, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2012: Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus, Brad Mehldau Trio, Jim Hall, Janelle Monae, D'Angelo, Benny Golson Dutch Quartet, Archie Shepp Quartet, Fatoumata Diawara, Omou Sangaré & Béla Fleck, 8/7/2012, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2012: Pat Metheny Unity Band, James Farm featuring Joshua Redman, Prism, Rez Abbasi's Invocation, Christian Scott, 7/7/2012, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2012: Evans, Wooley, Black & Lytton, Angelica Sanchez Quintet, Kris Davis, Tom Rainey Trio, Marty Ehrlich's Rites Quartet, 6/7/2012, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2012: Bram Stadhouders, Dhafer Youssef Quartet, Lee Konitz & Joey Baron, Gregory Porter, John Scofield Hollowbody Band, Joe Lovano-Dave Douglas Quintet, 6/7/2012, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2011: Anouar Brahem, Barry Harris, Nationaal Jeugd Jazz Orkest - NJJO, Tyshawn Sorey Quartet, Chris Lightcap with Tony Malaby & Chris Cheek, Craig Taborn & Gerald Cleaver, Tineke Postma Quartet, 10/7/2011, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2011: Peter Beets & The Jazz Orchestra Of The Concertgebouw, Brad Mehldau & Joshua Redman, Chaka Khan, Charles Lloyd, John Scofield, Gerald Clayton, Pharoah Sanders, 9/7/2011, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2011: Terje Isungset, Paul Simon, Joe Lovano, Michel Portal, 8/7/2011, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2010: Stanley Clarke Group featuring Hiromi, Anouar Brahem Quartet, Van Ruller/Roelofs/Van der Feen, Ron Carter 'Golden Striker Trio', 11/7/2010, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2010: Tord Gustavsen Ensemble, Ornette Coleman Quartet, Ramon Valle Trio, Bobby Hutcherson/Cedar Walton Quartet, 10/7/2010, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2010: Pat Metheny Group, Marcus Miller 'TUTU Revisited', Julian Lage Group, 9/7/2010, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2010: Catherine Russell, Phil Woods & Rein de Graaff Trio, Jason Moran & The Bandwagon, Timuçin Sahin, Tobias Klein 'Lackritz', Joshua Redman Double Trio, 9/7/2010, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2009: John Zorn, Scott Colley Quartet, Éthiopiques, McCoy Tyner Trio + Gary Bartz, Bill Frisell & John Scofield, COBRA, 12/7/2009, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2009: John Zorn's Bar Kokhba, Secret Chief 3, Double Tenor Quintet & Trio John Zorn/Bill Laswell/Milford Graves, 11/7/2009, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz 2009: Rare Groove Orchestra, Jorrit Dijkstra Pillow Circles, The Dreamers featuring John Zorn, Matthias Schriefl & Shreefpunk, BB King, Duffy, Cecil Taylor, 10/7/2009, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz Festival 2007: Corrie van Binsbergen Quartet, Bert van den Brink, Ernst Reijseger & Louis Sclavis, Henri Texier Strada Sextet, 15/7/2007, North Sea Jazz Festival, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz Festival 2007: Empirical, Franz von Chossy Trio, Eric Vaarzon Morel, Tineke Postma Quartet, 14/7/2007, North Sea Jazz Festival, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • North Sea Jazz Festival 2007: Ploctones, E.S.T., Tomasz Stanko Quartet, Nils Petter Movaer & Bill Laswell, 13/7/2007, North Sea Jazz Festival, Ahoy, Rotterdam
  • November Music 2015: Two Rivers Ensemble, Maarten Altena, Lekkerkerker/Van Geel/Genovesi & Reinier Baas, 7-8/11/2015, Den Bosch
  • November Music 2014: Evan Parker & Sten Sandell, Joris Roelofs & Mats Eilertsen, Mark Feldman & Sylvie Courvoisier, Michiel Stekelenburg, Clemens van der Feen, Yoram Lachish, 9/11/2014, diverse locaties, Den Bosch
  • November Music 2014: Marc Ribot Trio, Zapp 4 featuring Marc Ribot, The Bad Plus featuring Anton Goudsmit, het Tigran Hamasyan Trio, 8/11/2014, diverse locaties, Den Bosch
  • Novemberstorm: Reijseger/Fraanje/Sylla & Peter Beets 'The Blues Goes Latin', 22-24/11/2013, De Lieve Vrouw, Amersfoort
  • Nozza, Siem, 2/2/2009, Jazzpower, Wilhelmina, Eindhoven
  • Nu Band, 15/3/2014, Lokerse Jazzklub, Lokeren
  • Nu Band, 8/1/2009, Grand Theater, Groningen
  • NU Ensemble, 23/11/2016, DE Studio, Antwerpen
  • Nystagmus, 11/10/2016, Oorstof, DE Studio, Antwerpen

O / (up)

  • O. Orkins's Insect Zoo & Wofo, 17/5/2015, Ham Sessions, Gent
  • October Meeting 2016: Mette Rasmussen, Ada Rave, John Dikeman, Joris Roelofs, Joachim Badenhorst, Yedo Gibson, Ziv Taubenfeld, Susana Santos Silva, Morris Kliphuis, Harald Austbø, Jasper Stadhouders, Raphael Vanoli, Reinier Baas, Kaja Draksler, Alexander Hawkins, Olie Brice, Petter Eldh, Christian Lillinger, Gerri Jäger, Onno Govaert, Sofia Jernberg, Oscar Jan Hoogland, 7-9/10/2016, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Octurn, 19/2/2009, JazzCase, Dommelhof, Neerpelt
  • OffsideOpen 2007: BraamDeJoodeVatcher, Akikazu Nakamura, Die Enttäuschung & Monks Casino, David Murray & Black Saint Quartet, 19/8/2007, Geldern
  • OffsideOpen 2007: Systeme D, Alexander von Schlippenbach & Aki Takase, Furiopolis, Big Zoom, Speeq, 18/8/2007, Geldern
  • OffsideOpen 2007: Ronald Snijders' Extended Funk Band, Der Rote Bereich, Maäk's Spirit, World Saxophone Quartet, 17/8/2007, Geldern
  • OGU Trio, 7/9/2012, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Orchestre National De Jazz, 26/10/2016, De Singel, Antwerpen
  • Osby, Greg – Channel Three, 25/2/2007, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Oud & Nieuw Concert: Louis van Dijk/Han Bennink/Ernst Glerum, Felix Strategier/Wolfert Brederode/Ernst Reijseger, Willem Breuker Kollektief, 31/12/2012, Bimhuis, Amsterdam

P / (up)

Q / (up)

  • Quat, 19/9/2013, JazzCase, Dommelhof, Neerpelt

R / (up)

S / (up)

T / (up)

U / (up)

  • U Jazz Festival 2013: Randal Corsen's Symbiosis, Marcos Baggiani, The Junction, Bert Joris 4U featuring Joost van Schaik & Frans van der Hoeven, Keno Harriehausen Quartet, Alex Siegers & The Payback, 14/12/2013, Vorstelijk Complex, Utrecht
  • U Jazz Festival 2012: Mark Alban Lotz & Lotz Of Music, Don Byron, Marc Scholten & Bart van Lier, Timon Koomen's Gitaarkwartet, Raj Mohan & Denise Jannah, 15/12/2012, Vorstelijk Complex, Utrecht
  • Uiteinden 2014: Ralph van Raat, Zapp 4, Jasper van 't Hof-Han Bennink, 30/12/2014, Grand Theatre, Groningen
  • Uiteinden 2013: Ensemble Insomnio, Rudi Mahall/Bert van Erk Trio, ICP 5tet, 31/12/2013, Grand Theatre, Groningen
  • Uiteinden 2012: De Ereprijs, Tin Men And The Telephone, Trio Akase/Bennink/Van Kemenade, 30/12/2012, Grand Theatre, Groningen
  • Uiteinden 2011: Lunapark, Astronotes, The Wrong Object, 30/12/2011, Grand Theatre, Groningen
  • Uiteinden 2008: Ammerlaans Band, Joost Swart & Floris Vermeulen, Jacob Ter Veldhuis Boombox, Carlama Orkestar, 30/12/2007, Grand Theatre, Groningen
  • Uitreiking Buma Boy Edgarprijs aan Wilbert de Joode: Kaufmann/Gratkowski/De Joode, Gratkowksi/Van Bergen/Baars/Delius/Rave/De Joode, Ab Baars Trio Extended, Van Bergen/Vatcher/De Joode, Kaufmann/Rave/Govaert, 7/12/2016, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Uitreiking VPRO/Boy Edgar Prijs 2011 aan Ferdinand Povel: Concert Big Band Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Sanna van Vliet Trio & Ferdinand Povel, Ferdinand Povel/John Marshall Quintet, Ruud Jacobs Quintet, 6/5/2011, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Uitreiking VPRO/Boy Edgar Prijs 2010 aan Anton Goudsmit: Estafest, Duo Goudsmit/Dooyeweerd, Fugimundi, The Ploctones, Yedo Gibson Trio, 26/4/2010, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Uitreiking VPRO/Boy Edgar Prijs 2009 aan Ernst Glerum: Glerum Omnibus, ICP Orchestra, Bennink/Borstlap/Glerum, JanssenGlerumJanssen, Transatlantic Issues, Benjamin Herman Quartet, 11/5/2009, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Uitreiking VPRO/Boy Edgar Prijs 2008 aan Pierre Courbois: Gong Duo, Waterlandproject, Vijfkwarts Sextet, BCDE Kwartet, 19/5/2008, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Uitreiking VPRO/Boy Edgar Prijs 2007 aan Bert van den Brink: Ernst Reijseger, David Kweksilber, Benjamin Herman, John Engels, Hans van Oosterhout, Hein van de Geyn, Jesse van Ruller, 11/4/2007, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
  • Uitreiking Edison Awards Jazz & World 2010: Christian Scott, José James & Jef Neve, Peter Beets & Jazz Orchestra Of The Concertgebouw, Trio Rosenberg Van Mullem, Lionel Loueke, Metropole Orkest, Chaka Khan, 11/11/2010, Muziekcentrum Frits Philips, Eindhoven
  • Uitreiking Edison Awards Jazz & World 2009: Ilja Reijngoud & Fay Claassen, Izaline Calister, Bennink/Borstlap/Glerum, Ate Doornbosch, Randy Brecker, Sabrina Starke, Dianne Reeves, 18/11/2009, Muziekcentrum Frits Philips, Eindhoven
  • Uitreiking Edison Awards Jazz & World 2007: Eric Vloeimans' Gatecrash, Wende Snijders, Silje Nergaard, Michael Brecker, Weather Report, Boris, Joe Sample & Randy Crawford, 6/11/2007, Muziekcentrum Frits Philips, Eindhoven
  • Ulmer, James Blood - Phalanx Revisited, 24/1/2014, Paradox, Tilburg
  • Ultra High Flamenco, 29/1/2015, Flamenco Biënnale, TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
  • Umlaut, 30/12/2009, Jazzpower, Wilhelmina, Eindhoven
  • Unterkarl, 4/12/2007, Vooruit, Gent
  • Utrecht Jazz Fest 2009: Kindergarten, Alban Darche Trio, Gijs Hendriks Nonet, The Vandermark Five, Azure, Paul Maassen Trio, Benoit Martiny Band, Anne Guus Teerhuis, Cedric Piromalli, Jeroen van Vliet, Ineke van Doorn, Alexis Thérain, Mete Erker, Yonga Sun, 10-14/3/2009, diverse locaties, Utrecht
  • Utrecht Jazzfest 2008: Gibson/Hoogland/Jaeger/Van der Weide, Juraj Stanik, Ramon Valle, Bart van Dongen, Yuri Honing & Bart Maris, PitchWhiteStorm, Brabants Jazz Orkest featuring Paul van Kemenade, Roberts/Ducret/Black, Erika Stucky, Brötzmann/McPhee/Kessler/Zerang, Michiel Borstlap's El Dorado, 11-13/3/2008, Utrechts Conservatorium, Leeuwenberghkerk, RASA & SJU Jazzpodium, Utrecht
  • Utrecht Jazz Fest 2007: Thom Gossages Other Voices, Veenendaal/Kneer/Sun, Thom Gossages Other Voices, Martial Solal Trio, Tomasz Stanko Quartet, 2-3/3/2007, Vredenburg, Utrecht
  • Uvez, Behsat - Quintet, 22/6/2010, De Smederij, Groningen

V / (up)

W / (up)

X / (up)

Y / (up)

  • Yellowjackets, 9/11/2015, Paradox, Tilburg

    Z / (up)

    • Zapp 4, 2/2/2014, De Lieve Vrouw, Amersfoort
    • Zapp String Quartet, 20/12/2007, JazzCase, Dommelhof, Neerpelt
    • Zawinul Ziggurath, 11/1/2015, Buckshot, Groningen
    • Zénon, Miguel - Identities Quartet, 13/2/2015, Paradox, Tilburg
    • Zénon, Miguel - Quartet, 12/7/2012, Bimhuis, Amsterdam
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2015: Michael Moore Bigtet, WHO Trio, Kuhn Fu, Erika Stucky Bubbles + Bangs, Tristan Honsinger House Of Wasps, Ziv Taubenfeld/Urs Röllin, Steven Kamperman Trio feat. Oene van Geel & Michel Godard, 29/8/2015, diverse locaties, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2015: Michael Moore Bigtet, Alan Skidmore/Rein de Graaff, Delius/Stadhouders/DeJoode & Govaert, Michael Moore/Achim Kaufmann, Steven Kamperman Trio feat. Oene van Geel & Michel Godard, 29/8/2015, diverse locaties, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2015: Kuhn Fu, WHO Trio, Erika Stucky Bubbles + Bangs, Windbone, 28-29/8/2015, diverse locaties, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2013: Barnicle Bill Trio & Wolter Wierbos, Trio Mark Sanders/Olie Brice/Tobias Delius, Synaesthetic Trip, 31/8/2013, Reitdiepdal, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2013: Trio Amarco, Alfred Spirli/Alan Purves, Trio Monniot/Szandai/Quitzke, Enver Izmailov, Simon Nabatov/Nils Wogram, Trio Mark Sanders/Olie Brice/Tobias Delius, Evelyn Petrova, The Jig, 30-31/8/2013, Grand Theatre & podia Reitdiepdal, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2012: Håkon Kornstad/Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Jorrit Dijkstra/Pandelis Karayorgis, Joris Roelofs/Reinier Baas, Dutch Impro Academy, Kapok, Das Kapital, Maison Du Malheur, 24-25/8/2012, Hogeland, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2011: Trevor Watts/Veryan Weston, Dutch Impro Academy, De Jongens Driest Allstars, Meiborg, Buma, Van Erk & Altenberg, Erika Stucky, Bart Maris/Lode Vercampt, The Ex & Brass Unbound, 26-27/8/2011, Humsterland, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2010: Furiopolis, Charles Gayle & Omri Ziegele Trio, Charles Gayle & Han Bennink, Electric Barbarian - The Ghost Of Langston Hughes, Eugene Chadbourne, Oren Marshall, The Dorf, Mdungu, 27-28/8/2010, Reitdiepdal, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2009: Three Fall, Paul Berner Band, Knalpot, De Nazaten, Aki Takase & Louis Sclavis, Available Jelly, 28-29/8/2009, Reitdiepdal, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2009: Haytham Safir, Oruga, Dutch Impro Academy, Sean Bergin, Claudia Quintet, Tristan Honsinger's Seven Seas Orchestra, 28-29/8/2009, Reitdiepdal, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2008: Sean Bergin/Rogério Bicudo, Tobias Delius/Cor Fuhler/Han Bennink, Delta Saxophone Quartet, Trio BraamDeJoodeVatcher featuring Marty Krystall, Swingmaster Sem & Yeah Man, 29-30/8/2008, Reitdiepdal, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2007: Ictus Ensemble, Jongens Driest feat. Michael Vatcher & CWO, Greetje Bijma & Zou Diarra, Lucien Dubuis, The Gravitones, 25/8/2007, diverse locaties, Groningen
    • ZomerJazzFietsTour 2007: Jasper van 't Hof/Han Bennink, Bo's Art Trio, 25/8/2007, Kerkje, Garnwerd
    • Zwerink, José/Will Jasper Kwartet, 12/7/2011, De Smederij, Groningen
    • Zwetsloot, Olaf - Quartet, 21/9/2013, Artishock, Soest